Achievements


Home INTERNATIONAL NATIONAL STATE DISTRICT











Name of the Award KARATE
Name of the Student YOGAMITHRAN P L
Class / Section 2L
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description SOUTH INDIA LEVEL UNDER 6 GROUP 1ST PLACE IN COLOUR BELT TAMILNADU








Name of the Award KARATE TOURNAMENT AWARD
Name of the Student SIVA SANGAR K K
Class / Section 2A
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description PARTICIPATED IN ALL NATIONALS / STATE KARATE TOURNAMETNS.








Name of the Award CHESS TOURNAMENTS
Name of the Student UDHAYANILA G K
Class / Section 2A
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description GOT MEDALS IN ALL DISTRICTS AND NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS








Name of the Award BRAIN O BRAIN- MATHS
Name of the Student SINDHU POORANI C
Class / Section 7C
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description WON FIRST PLACE IT WAS HELD AT CHENNAI AT TRADE CENTRE. IT WAS CONDUCTED BY BRAIN O BRAIN IT WAS AN NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETIOTION.








Name of the Award VISHNUKUNDINA BEST PRESENTATION AWARD
Name of the Student MINIKSHA SREE V K
Class / Section 7E
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description GOT FIRST PLACE IN DRAWING COMPETITION SEND BY POST








Name of the Award YOGA INDIAN BOOK OF RECORD
Name of the Student SWETHA G
Class / Section 8A
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description YOGA INDIAN BOOK OF RECORD 208 IN 14 MIN 50 SEC HELD IN CHENNAI CONDUCTED BY CHENNAI SRM UNIVERSITY








Name of the Award CHESS TOURNAMENTS
Name of the Student DEEKSHITA S S
Class / Section 2A
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description GOT MEDALS AND AWARDS IN DISTRICT AND NATIONAL TOURNAMENTS.








Name of the Award English Essay Writing Competition
Name of the Student SAFA SALSABEEL Z
Class / Section 11E
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position FIRST
Short Description HER ESSAY IS HONORABLE MENTION -ONE OF THE BEST ESSAY IN THE NATIONAL LEVEL COMPETITION








Name of the Award CBSE CLUSTER AWARD
Name of the Student KAROLINE L
Class / Section 7D
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description CBSE CLUSTER BASKET BALL INTERSCHOOL SPORTS AND GAMES COMPETITION HELD AT COIMBATORE IN SUGUNA PIP SCHOOL AS GOT PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE IN UNDER GIRLS CATEGORY ON 10.10.2019 TO 14.10.2019








Name of the Award INDIA BOOK OF RECORDS
Name of the Student HARINI B
Class / Section 7E
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description THE RECORD FOR THE MAXIMUM NUMBER OF STUDENTS YOGA POSTURES PERFORMED BY STUDENT TOGETHER IN ONE HOURS WAS SET BY MAHAMAHARISHI FOUNDATION KANCHIPURAM, IN CHENNAI, TAMILNADU








Name of the Award CBSE CLUSTER ZONE NATIONAL ATHLETIC MEET
Name of the Student NIDHISHA P
Class / Section 8B
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description PARTICIPATED IN CLUSTER VI ZONE NATIONAL ATHELETIC MEET CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT NAVABHARATH NATIONAL SCHOOL AT COIMBATORE . 4 X 100 M RELAY








Name of the Award BEST PRESENTATION AWARD
Name of the Student NIDHISHA P
Class / Section 8B
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL YOUTH FESTIVAL 2018-2019 AND HAS SECURED THIS AWARD IN THE CONTEST CONDUCTED BY SRI DHARSHINI KALAIKOODAM CHENNAI








Name of the Award BEST PAINTING SCHOOL LEVEL ENTRY
Name of the Student NIDHISHA P
Class / Section 8B
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description SHE HAD PARTICIPATED IN NATIONAL COMPETITION 2019 DRAWING AND GOT THE BEST PAINTING FROM SCHOOL LEVEL ENTRY CONDUCTED BY MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND NATURAL GAS- GOVERNMENT OF INDIA








Name of the Award CLUSTER VI
Name of the Student NIVEDHAA E
Class / Section 11E
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position PARTICIPANT
Short Description PARTICIPATED IN 800 M AND 1500 M DAVANAGIRI(KARNATAKA)






Name of the Award CLUSTER VI
Name of the Student ANNIE SMILIN A S
Class / Section 11E
Achievement Level NATIONAL
Position SECOND
Short Description NATIONAL DAVANAGIRI (KARNATAKA) WON SILVER MEDAL IN 400 M